Baseball

 

All-ACCAC/All-Region I/All-American Players

 

All-ACCAC P Year All-Region I (DII Post-2002)
Joseph Carvalho (1st team) 1st Team All-American P 2014 Joseph Carvalho (1st team)
Zack Soria (1st team) C 2014 Zack Soria (1st team)
Jordan Zimmerman (1st team) NJCAA Tourn. MVP IF 2014 Jordan Zimmerman (1st team)
John Havird (2nd team) P 2014 John Havird (1st team)
Cole Loncar (2nd team) OF 2014 Cole Loncar (2nd team)
Kevin Carr (2nd team) IF 2013  
Michael Wesolowski (1st team) IF 2012 Michael Wesolowski (1st team) All-American 3rd team
  P 2012 Michael Desabrais All-America 2nd team
Steven Swingle (1st team) C 2012 Steven Swingle (1st team)
Nick Johnson (2nd team) IF 2012 Zack Nothwehr (1st team)
Zack Nothwehr (2nd team) OF 2012 Zack Nothwehr
    2012 Adam Sonanend (1st team)
    2012 Michael Desabrais (1st team)
    2012 T.J. Bennett (1st team)
    2012 Charlie Land (2nd team)
Darian Johnson (1st Team) 2nd Team All-American, National Rawlings Gold Glove Award Winner OF 2011 Darian Johnson (1st Team)
Mike Wesolowski (1st Team) Third Team All-American UT 2011 Mike Wesolowski (1st Team)
Justin Walker (2nd Team) P 2011 Justin Walker (1st Team)
  P 2011 Mark Jarrett (2nd Team)
  OF 2011 Gary Mayberry (2nd Team)
Darian Johnson (1st Team) 2nd Team All-American OF 2010 Darian Johnson (1st Team)
Derek McCawley (2nd Team) Region I Gold Glove Member DH 2010 Derek McCawley (1st Team)
  P 2010 Derek Cone (2nd Team)
  OF 2010 Diego Martinez (2nd Team) National Golden Glove Award Winner
Jeff Harkensee (2nd Team) OF 2009 Jeff Harkensee (1st Team)
Dominic Gamboa (2nd Team) IF 2008 Dominic Gamboa (1st Team)
Nick Orr (2nd Team) OF 2008 Nick Orr (1st Team)
Chris Caves (2nd Team) OF 2007 Chris Caves (1st Team)
Tyler Sanford (2nd Team) C 2007 Tyler Sanford (1st Team)
Connor Lewis   2007 Connor Lewis (1st Team)
Michael Levi (1st Team) 3rd Team All-American IF 2006 Michael Levi (1st Team)
Bryan Miller (2nd Team) OF 2006 Bryan Miller (1st Team)
Charlie Calamia   2006 Charlie Calamia (1st Team)

Nate Burnham (1st Team) 3rd Team All-American

OF 2006 Nate Burnham (1st Team)
Doug Low (1st Team) C 2005 Doug Low (1st Team)
Edgar Ramirez (2nd Team) IF 2005 Edgar Ramirez (1st Team)
Nate Burnham (2nd Team) OF 2005 Nate Burnham (1st Team)
Bryan Miller (1st Team) 2nd Team All-American OF 2005 Bryan Miller (1st Team)
Paul Schmidt   2005 Paul Schmidt (1st Team)
Scott Welch   2004 Scott Welch (1st Team)
Edgar Ramirez (2nd Team) IF 2004  
Bobby McMurray (1st Team) IF 2004 Bobby McMurray (1st Team)
Matt Lambeth (2nd Team) 2nd Team All-American OF 2004 Matt Lambeth (1st Team)
John McCarthy (1st Team) OF 2004 John McCarthy (1st Team)
Chris Cook (1st Team) 2nd Team All-American IF 2003 Chris Cook (1st Team)
Matt Castillo (1st Team) OF 2003 Matt Castillo (1st Team)
Sean Iverson (2nd Team) IF 2003 Sean Iverson (1st Team)
AJ Lister (2nd Team) IF 2002  
Bobby Diliberto (1st Team) Player of the Year/ 1st Team All-American DH 2002 Bobby Diliberto (1st Team)
Dave Ryan (2nd Team) C 2002  
Derrik Lytle (1st Team) OF 2002 Derrik Lytle (1st Team)
Robert Sedillo (2nd Team) IF 2002  
Scott Walker (2nd Team) P 2002 Scott Walker (2nd Team)
Derrik Lytle (1st Team) OF 2001 Derrik Lytle (2nd Team)
Mike Kelso   2001  
Tim Duff   2001  
John Lezaja (2nd Team) P 2000  
Mike Budak (1st Team) IF 2000 Mike Budak (2nd Team)
Scott Gerlach (2nd Team) IF 2000  
Casey Tornberg (2nd Team) OF 1999  
Chase Reno (1st Team) C 1999 Chase Reno (2nd Team)
Craig Remos (1st Team) OF 1999 Craig Remos (2nd Team)
Kyle Fouts (2nd Team) P 1999 Kyle Fouts (2nd Team)
Zach Cates (2nd Team) IF 1999  
Brian Berger (2nd Team) IF 1998 Brian Berger (2nd Team)
Brian Gerlach (2nd Team) OF 1998  
David Young (2nd Team) P 1998  
Jeremy Jones   1997  
Mike Albers (1st Team) UT 1997  
Mike Campbell (1st Team) OF 1997  
Tyson Schweitzer (1st Team) IF 1997  
Derek Rowen   1996  
Derick Neikirk   1996  
DJ Mahler   1996  
Jim Serrano   1996  
Shea Hillenbrand / Player of the Year/ 1st Team All-American   1996  
Tyson Switzenberg   1996  
Jeff Cermak (1st Team) OF 1995 Jeff Cermak (1st Team)
John Strasser (2nd Team) IF 1995  
Kumandae Miller (1st Team) UT 1995 Kumandae Miller (2nd Team)
Pete Peterson (1st Team) DH 1995 Pete Peterson (2nd Team)
Ralph Aldecoa (2nd Team) P 1995 Ralph Aldecoa (2nd Team)
Brett Lockwood   1994  
Carlos Arvizu   1994  
Eric Clifford   1994  
Jeff Cermak   1994  
Vance Wilson   1994  
Bob Rauch   1993  
Brady Gordon   1993  
Chris Cooper   1993  
Martin Dewett  - 1st Team All-American   1993  
Ray Miller   1993  
Vance Wilson - 2nd Team All-American   1993  
Chris Cooper - 1st Team All-American   1992  
Dan Teran   1992  
Greg Eidson   1992  
Sean Hicks   1992  
Al Kermode   1991  
Chris Gump   1991  
Dave Garrow   1991  
John Kostro   1991  
Mario Munoz   1991  
Albie Lopez   1990  
Allen Pfeiffer   1990  
Chris Gump   1990  
Eric Alexander   1990  
John Kostro   1990  
Steve Veit   1990  
Bill Faysak   1989  
Dennis Milius   1989  
Jim Bell   1989  
Richard Miller   1989  
Rick Mediavilla   1989  
Steve Veit   1989  
Bill Faysak   1988  
Dennis Milius   1988  
Jim Bell   1988  
Jon Halland   1988  
Steve Peck   1988  
Bill Minnis   1987  
Jim Barbeau   1987  
John Kuehl   1987  
Matt Lagunas   1987  
Nate Rozman   1987  
Nick Felix   1987  
Paul Swingle   1987  
Steve Willis   1987  
Jack Winnegar   1986  
Joe Laws   1986  
Martin Peralta   1986  
Mike Rast   1986  
Nate Rozman   1986  
Nick Felix   1986  
Steve Willis   1986  
Jim Wells   1985  
Martin Peralta   1985  
Bob Collum   1984  
Brett Moushon   1984  
Doyle Wilson   1984  
Greg Sparks   1984  
Jim Wells   1984  
Doyle Wilson   1983  
Mike Devereaux   1983  
Randy Rector   1983  
Steve Murray   1983  
Mark Skelly   1982  
Paul Williams   1982  
Rob Farnan   1981  
Barry Koch   1980  
Chuck Deluca   1980  
Hal Hatcher   1980  
Ric Wilson   1980  
Rocky Coyle   1980  
Tom Barrett   1980  
Cary Palmer   1979  
Rocky Coyle   1979  
Tim Deardorff   1979  
Tim Hayes   1979  
Bob Ferris   1978  
Greg Phillips   1978  
Jim Anderson   1978  
Marty Barrett   1978  
Mike Villegas   1978  
Steve Todare   1978  
Mark Seeger   1977  
Marty Barrett   1977  
Mike Casad   1977  
Butch Dayton   1976  
Mickey Hatcher   1976  
Mike Calise   1976  
Gene Roberts   1975  
Ken Gaspar   1975  
Mickey Hatcher   1975  
Tim Pagnozzi   1975  
Barry Wofford   1974  
Bob Pate   1974  
Dan Graham   1974  
Greg Stitzinger   1974  
Ken Phelps   1974  
Bob Pate   1973  
Jamie Inglish   1973  
Julio Delgado   1973  
Ray Forgie   1973  
Rick Dively   1973  
Dave Collins   1972  
Doug Slocum   1972  
Jeff Oscarson   1972  
Jeff Straine   1972  
Rick Dively   1972  
Jeff Oscarson   1971  
Jim Otten   1971  
Mark Reinke   1971  
Marty Stajduhar   1971  
Mike Pfitzer   1971  
Tim Powers   1971  
Vernon Wilkins   1971  
Dennis Kendrick   1970  
Herb Genung   1970  
Jim Otten   1970  
Ken Reed   1970  
Mark Reinke   1970  
Marty Stajduhar   1970  
Mike Pfitzer   1970  
Vernon Wilkins   1970  
Dale Goodman   1969  
Don Formiller   1969  
Ken Reed   1969  
Randy Bayer   1969  
Roger Schmuck   1969  
Jack Collins   1968  
Keith Rhodes   1968  
Bart Bell   1967  
Jack Collinge   1967  
Keith Rhodes   1967  
Marc Munson   1967  
Terry Brenner   1967  
Weldon Mickelson   1967  
Dennis Hunt   1966  
Ron Spitler   1966  

 

 
Mesa Community College
Maricopa County Community College District