Football

 

All-ACCAC/All-Region I

All-WSFL (Post-1983) All-ACCAC P YR All-Region I
Cody Saul (1st team)
1st team All-American
Cody Saul (1st team) WR 2013  
Corey Clements (1st team)
2nd team All-American
Corey Clements (1st team) OL 2013  
Toni Pulu (1st team) Toni Pulu (2nd team) DL 2013  
Daniel Peterson (1st team) Daniel Peterson (2nd team) LB 2013  
Demarlon Morris (1st team) Demarlon Morris (1st team) DB 2013  
  Demarlon Morris (2nd team) RET 2013  
Tigi Hill (1st team) Tigi Hill (2nd team) DB 2013  
Blake Kemp (2nd team) Blake Kemp (2nd team) QB 2013  
Mike Allen (2nd team) Mike Allen (2nd team) RB 2013  
Omar Rodriguez (2nd team) Omar Rodriguez (2nd team) TE 2013  
Damani Mosby (2nd team) Damani Mosby (2nd team) DL 2013  
Claudeson Pelon (2nd team)   DL 2013  
Brian Franklin (2nd team) Brian Franklin (1st team) K 2013  
  Brian Franklin (2nd team) P 2013  
  Whitney Richardson (2nd team) DL 2013  
  Torrance Carr (2nd team) WR 2013  
  Taylor Hansen (2nd team) LB 2013  
  Damarious Randall (Def. Player of the Year   2012  
  Ryan Felker (Co-Coach of the Year)   2012  
Damarious Randall (1st ream) Damarious Randall (1st team) DB 2012  
Damarious Randall (1st team) Damarious Randall (1st team) Return 2012  
Tristan McClelland (1st team) Tristan McClelland (1st team) TE 2012  
David Griffin (1st team) David Griffin (1st team) OL 2012  
Eric Camarillo (2nd team) Eric Camarillo (1st team) P 2012  
  Carlton Williams (2nd team)  RB 2012  
  Scott Hutchinson (2nd team) WR 2012  
Malik Barnes (2nd team) Malik Barnes (2nd team) LB 2012  
  Jeremy Morris (2nd team) DB 2012  
Tyrell Pearson (1st team)   DB 2011  
Bobby Gay (2nd team)   OL 2011  
Braxton Magalogo (2nd team)   DL 2011  
Lincoln Proctor (2nd team)   LB 2010  
    DL 2010 Aisea Vave (2nd Team)
    WR 2009 Daniel Thomas (1st Team)
    WR 2009 Tanner Rehrer (2nd Team)
    DB 2009 Will Shaw (2nd Team)
Terrance Moore (1st Team)   WR 2008 Terrance Moore (1st Team)
Tim Peterson (2nd Team)   WR 2008 Tim Peterson (2nd Team)
    RB 2007 Jay Leal (2nd Team)
    WR 2007 Brice Wilkins (2nd Team)
    OL 2007 Brian Vaaula (2nd Team)
    DL 2007 Andy Centner (2nd Team)
Dax Crum (1st Team) Honorable Mention All-American   QB 2007 Dax Crum (1st Team) Off. Player of the Year
Terrance Moore (1st Team) 1st Team All-American   WR 2007 Terrance Moore (1st Team)
Micah Parker (1st Team)   TE 2007 Micah Parker (1st Team)
Chris Garrison (1st Team)   OL 2007 Chris Garrison (1st Team)
Jamichael Hall (1st Team) 1st Team All-American   DB 2007 Jamichael Hall (1st Team)
James Klingensmith(1st Team)   P 2007 James Klingensmith(1st Team)
Dominic Gamboa (1st Team)   2007  
Cody Simpson (2nd Team)   C 2007 Cody Simpson (2nd Team)
Zack Hernandez (2nd Team)   LB 2007 Zack Hernandez (1st Team)
Devon Cox (2nd Team)   DB 2007 Devon Cox (2nd Team)
    LB 2006 Leon Freeman (1st Team)
    WR 2006 Rudy Fleming (1st Team) 1st Team All-American
    P 2006 Ben Nowicki (1st Team) 1st Team All-American
    DL 2006 Cameron Copeland (Honorable Mention)
    DB 2006 Billy Ray Weatherford (Honorable Mention)
    RB 2005 Chad Baniecki (1st Team)
    WR 2005 Ken Mahone (1st Team) 1st Team All-American
    OL 2005 Adam Reeves (1st Team)
    DL 2005 Aaron Fernandez (1st Team)
    DB 2005 Latron Hickson (1st Team)
    DB 2005 Todd Runyon (1st Team)
    P 2005 Matt Barnard (1st Team) 2nd Team All-American
    QB 2005 Colton Malone (Honorable Mention)
    WR 2005 Marko Mitchell (Honorable Mention)
    DL 2005 Jordan Stone (Honorable Mention)
    LB 2005 Dwight Simmons (Honorable Mention)
    RB 2004 Jeremiah White (Honorable Mention)
Austen Collins (1st Team)   RB 2004 Austen Collins (1st Team)
Kyle Hunt (2nd Team)   TE 2004 Kyle Hunt (1st Team)
Joe Faken (2nd Team)   OL 2004  
Justin Douglas (2nd Team) Honorable Mention All-American   DL 2004 Justin Douglas (1st Team)
Latron Hickson (2nd Team)   DB 2004 Latron Hickson (1st Team)
Matt Barnard (2nd Team)   P 2004  
Scott Wilcox (2nd Team)   K 2004 Scott Wilcox (1st Team)
  Brad Brittain (1st Team) DL 2003 Brad Brittain (1st Team)
  Andre Bailey (1st Team) DB 2003 Andre Bailey (1st Team)
  Justin Douglas (2nd Team) DL 2003  
  Leo Christensen (2nd Team) DB 2003  
  Chris Donnay (2nd Team) OL 2003  
  Jeff McCain (2nd Team) WR 2003  
  Y. Bauman (2nd Team) LB 2002  
C.J. Blomvell (1st Team) C.J. Blomvell (1st Team) OL 2002  
Willie Henry (1st Team) Willie Henry (1st Team) RB 2002  
Mike Mapu (1st Team) 1st Team All-American Mike Mapu (1st Team) DL 2002  
Junior Ahyou (1st Team) Junior Ahyou (1st Team) LB 2002  
Taitusi Lutol (2nd Team) Taitusi Lutol (2nd Team) OL 2002  
Steve Gordon (2nd Team) Steve Gordon (1st Team) DB 2002  
Rashad Armstrong 1st Team All-American   RB 2001  
Jason Baksas 2nd Team All-American   OL 2001  
Bryan Savelio 2nd Team All-American   DL 2000  
Chris Van Gorder 1st Team All-American   OL 1998  
Richard Williams Honorable Mention  All-American   TE 1998  
Ford Poston (1st Team) Ford Poston (1st Team) OL 1997  
Randy Hakes (1st Team) Honorable Mention All-American Randy Hakes (1st Team) TE 1997  
William Lloyd (1st Team) William Lloyd (1st Team) WR 1997  
Gilbert Aldana (1st Team) Gilbert Aldana (1st Team) DL 1997  
Gavin Engle (1st Team) Gavin Engle (1st Team) DB 1997  
Gerald Green (2nd Team) Gerald Green (1st Team) RB 1997  
Mike Pekrol (2nd Team) Mike Pekrol (1st Team) LB 1997  
Phil Bunch 2nd Team All-American   OL 1996  
Brad Bashford Honorable Mention All-American   RB 1996  
Daniel Jones Off. Player of the Year, 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   TE 1995  
Mike Smith 2nd Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   DL 1995  
Adam Hayden 2nd Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   LB 1995  
Phil Bunch T-Bird All-Star     1995  
Jon Larson     1995  
Marlon Pierre     1995  
Chris Estes     1995  
Robert Pigott     1995  
Aazaar Abdul-Rahim T-Bird All-Star     1995  
Keith Walls     1995  
Ian Muller 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   OL 1994  
Larry Binon 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   P 1994  
Courtney Garner All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Jerry Davis All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Nick Griego T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Trevor Lynk     1994  
Tausagafou Ili T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Jayson Brown T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Anthony Collins     1994  
Danny Jones     1994  
Randy Hakes T-Bird All-Star     1994  
Chris Estes Academic All-American     1994  
Roy Hornsby     1994  
Adam Hayden     1994  
Gilbert Grantlin 2nd Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   TE 1993  
Jason Ney T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Sammy Johns T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Rodger Schenks T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Jeff Katt T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Dave Baumgartner T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Maurice Lawrence     1993  
Larry Binion T-Bird All-Star     1993  
Ian Muller     1993  
Brad Bashford     1993  
Derek Price 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   TE 1992  
Tom Hurst Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   DL 1992  
Lee Schrack T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Bruce Barro T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Rodger Schenks T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Walt Herring T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Richard Dubon T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Jim Trischan T-Bird All-Star     1992  
Stanley Green     1992  
Paul Yatkowski 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   DL 1991  
Thilbert Withers Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   RB 1991  
Dan-iel Taplin All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1991  
Ernest Boyd All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1991  
Nat Adams T-Bird All-Star     1991  
Jason Golden     1991  
Bob Blagen     1991  
Mario Rodriguez T-Bird All-Star     1991  
Clint Cacciacarne T-Bird All-Star     1991  
Robbie Wheaton     1991  
Adolph County     1991  
Dave Benedict Academic All-American     1991  
Phillip Camacho 2nd Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   DL 1990  
Dustin Rash Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   Off 1990  
Bruce Binkley     1990  
Todd Reidhead     1990  
Brent Blakeman     1990  
Darren DeGracie Academic All-American     1990  
Ernest Boyd     1990  
Thelbert Withers     1990  
T.C. Wright 1st Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   RB 1989  
Kevin Nicoll Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   Def 1989  
Trevor Cavanaugh All-American, Academic All-American     1989  
Steve Rausch All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1989  
Mike Phair T-Bird All-Star     1989  
Ron Bruce T-Bird All-Star     1989  
Roy Lopez     1989  
Dustin Rash     1989  
Mike Coleman     1989  
Guy Grover     1989  
Robby Clemons     1989  
Jerold Jeffcoat     1989  
Aaron Stanton     1989  
Darrius Griffith     1989  
Rick Flaherty     1989  
David Thomas 2nd Team All-American, T-Bird All-Star   DL 1988  
Robert Summerlin Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   Def 1988  
TC Wright T-Bird All-Star     1988  
Dave Mitchell T-Bird All-Star     1988  
Vince Pershing T-Bird All-Star     1988  
Kevin Nicoll     1988  
RJ Wares     1988  
Kurt Haws Academic All-American     1988  
Stan Law     1988  
Lamon Everett Honorable Mention All-American, T-Bird All-Star   Def 1987  
Preston Lambert T-Bird All-Star     1987  
Edmond Bardwell T-Bird All-Star     1987  
Shawn Sevey Academic All-American, T-Bird All-Star     1987  
Fasi Taase T-Bird All-Star     1987  
Joel Navarro T-Bird All-Star     1987  
Kurt Haws     1987  
Mike Johnson     1987  
Bob Cunningham     1987  
Joe Robinson T-Bird All-Star     1986  
Barry Waggoner T-Bird All-Star     1986  
Jay Nystrom     1986  
Vince Hernandez     1986  
Terrace Vaughn     1986  
Fasi Taase     1986  
Cody Nesbitt     1986  
Jed Shorty     1986  
Barry Waggoner T-Bird All-Star     1985  
Eric Little T-Bird All-Star     1985  
Curt McGlasson Academic All-American     1985  
Marvin Goudeau     1985  
Dave Finau     1984  
Joe Sullivan     1984  
Brian Hounshell     1984  
Dan Lynn     1984  
Tim Rutt     1984  
  Scott Johnson 2nd Team All-American Def 1983  
  Mark Awbrey   1983  
  James Sosinksi   1982  
  Duke McDonald Academic All-American   1982  
  Nick Epps 2nd Team All-American Def 1981  
  Jack Dunn   1981  
  Steve Lane   1981  
  Eric Anderson   1981  
  Tony Ortega   1981  
  Jon Tortoriello Academic All-American   1981  
  Keith Miller 1st Team All-American OL 1980  
  Charles Mathis   1980  
  Bob Babich   1980  
  Brad Batholomew   1980  
  Nick Epps   1980  
  Keith Miller 2nd Team All-American OL 1979  
  Ron Thomas 1st Team All-American DB 1979  
  Bruce Sears   1979  
  Dave Johnston Academic All-American   1979  
  Charles Mathis   1979  
  Darrell Brown   1979  
  Cary Palmer   1979  
  Bill Elko 1st Team All-American DL 1978  
  Royal Hart   1978  
  Dave Burroughs Academic All-American   1978  
  Joe Vail   1978  
  Mike Horton   1978  
  Carlton McBride   1978  
  Kevin Johnson   1978  
  Lee Felice 1st Team All-American OL 1977  
  Dan Fidler Honorable Mention All-American Off 1977  
  Mike Battle 2nd Team All-American RB 1977  
  Leigh Mitchell   1977  
  Craig Robinson   1977  
  Joe Vail   1977  
  Greg Stroud Academic All-American   1977  
  Rob Wheat   1977  
  Chris Laursen 1st Team All-American DL 1976  
  Leigh Mitchell   1976  
  Bill Herren   1976  
  Craig Richardson   1976  
  Bill Todd   1976  
  Tyrone Kater   1976  
  Richard Vance   1976  
  Mark Walker   1976  
  Hal Rives   1976  
  Oscar Ramirez 1st Team All-American QB 1975  
  Mickey Hatcher 1st Team All-American OL 1975  
  Mike Pentecost 2nd Team All-American DB 1975  
  Chris Laursen Honorable Mention All-American DL 1975  
  Lee Dowell   1975  
  Mark Swartz   1975  
  Doug Dedrick   1975  
  Bland Burchett   1975  
  Donn Waltemeyer   1975  
  Joe Sobansky   1975  
  Rickie Sutherland   1975  
  Randall Ray   1975  
  Oscar Ramirez  Honorable Mention All-American RB 1974  
  Dwight McCrayton   1974  
  Kent Van Vleet   1974  
  Mickey Hatcher   1974  
  Mike Pentecost   1974  
  Paul Schmidt 1st Team All-American OT 1973  
  Ken Walker Honorable Mention All-American RB 1973  
  Randy Cozens 1st Team All-American DE 1973  
  Keith Smith 1st Team All-American G 1973  
  Paul Serrano 1st Team All-American LB 1973  
  Greg Daly   1973  
  Rick Molina   1973  
  Dwight McCrayton   1973  
  Tom Higgins   1973  
  Joe Hatcher   1973  
  Kent Van Vleet   1973  
  Bo Warren   1973  
  Dave Mendez 2nd Team All-American QB 1972  
  Mark Miller 2nd Team All-American TE 1972  
  Tony Powers   1972  
  Paul Schmidt   1972  
  Pete Siebrand   1972  
  Reggie Brown   1972  
  Nick Ortega 1st Team All-American TE 1971  
  Felix Glasco Honorable Mention All-American LB 1971  
  Jim Smith Honorable Mention  All-American, Academic All-American RB 1971  
  Lynn Smith   1971  
  George DeLaTorre   1971  
  Reggie Brown   1971  
  Rolly Lopez   1971  
  Jim Smith 1st Team All-American RB 1970  
  Mike Mills 1st Team All-American, Academic All-American OT 1970  
  Willie Haws 2nd Team All-American, Academic All-American LB 1970  
  Wes Thompson Honorable Mention All-American DT 1970  
  Chip Hochuli   1970  
  Lynn Smith   1970  
  John DeBuono   1970  
  Ken Hatcher   1970  
  Willie Franklin 2nd Team All-American, Academic All-American TE 1969  
  Randy Brown   1969  
  Pat Powers   1969  
  Tom Altemus   1969  
  Phil Righetti   1969  
  Milton Leonard   1969  
  Dave Carlson   1969  
  Bob Thomas 1st Team All-American RB 1968  
  Dwight Cahill   1968  
  Jerry Wheeler   1968  
  Don Freeman   1968  
  Mike Langford   1968  
  Bob Thomas   1967  
  Dwight Cahill   1967  
  Jerry Wheeler   1967  
  Tim Boubelik   1967  

 

 
Mesa Community College
Maricopa County Community College District